KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

under secreatry of commerce for intellectual property

Polish translation: podsekretarz ds. handlu/obrotu własnością intelektualną


11:20 Feb 17, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / certificate
English term or phrase: under secreatry of commerce for intellectual property
Dokument poświadczający, że kopia jest uwierzytelniona. Na dole:

By authority of the
Under Secretary of Commerce for Intellectual Property
and Director of the United States Patent and Trademark Office
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:podsekretarz ds. handlu/obrotu własnością intelektualną
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podsekretarz stanu do spraw obrotu wlasnoscia intletulanadarotob
4 +1podsekretarz ds. handlu/obrotu własnością intelektualną
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podsekretarz ds. handlu/obrotu własnością intelektualną


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: szybko... http://tinyurl.com/22xo3f
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podsekretarz stanu do spraw obrotu wlasnoscia intletulana


Explanation:
Podsekretazrz (po polsku) zawsze jest podsekretarzem stanu bo inaczej moze byc pomylony z podsekreatrka:-). Obrot wlasnoscia intelektualna jest uzywany czesto w jezyku prawniczym.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-02-17 13:10:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry za literowki

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish