KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

document custodian

Polish translation: depozytariusz, instytucja prawna sprawująca pieczę nad dokumentami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document custodian
Polish translation:depozytariusz, instytucja prawna sprawująca pieczę nad dokumentami
Entered by: Marcin Walecki

09:34 Feb 18, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / certificate
English term or phrase: document custodian
Nazwa dokumentu: COPY CERTIFICATION BY DOCUMENT CUSTODIAN
Monika Kasińska
Poland
depozytariusz
Explanation:
depozytariusz, instytucja prawna sprawująca pieczę nad dokumentami
Selected response from:

Marcin Walecki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2depozytariusz
Marcin Walecki
3 +2depozytariusz
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depozytariusz


Explanation:
choć może się za bardzo kojarzyć z funduszami inwestycyjnymi (przynajmniej mi się tak kojarzy) :-(

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depozytariusz


Explanation:
depozytariusz, instytucja prawna sprawująca pieczę nad dokumentami


    Reference: http://www.bs.net.pl/upload/File/word/Slownik%20samorzadowy....
Marcin Walecki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
2 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day13 hrs