KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

graphic charter

Polish translation: makieta (witryny internetowej)


12:15 Mar 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Trademark License Agreement
English term or phrase: graphic charter
The Licensee declares that it has received and is aware of the "graphic charter" (Appendix 2) and discharges the Licensor of its responsibility in this regard.

O co tu chodzi? Ja mam dwa skrajne pomysly, wiec nie bede nic sugerowac. Bede wdzieczna za pomoc.
GingerR
Polish translation:makieta (witryny internetowej)
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
dzieki za oswiecenie, w kontekscie akurat tej umowy akurat to okreslenie bardziej mi pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4makieta (witryny internetowej)
Andrzej Lejman
1projekt graficznyxxxJu


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
makieta (witryny internetowej)


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.olf.gouv.qc.ca/ressources/bibliotheque/dictionnai...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=36812
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki za oswiecenie, w kontekscie akurat tej umowy akurat to okreslenie bardziej mi pasuje

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
projekt graficzny


Explanation:
tak mi się nasuwa po zajrzeniu na poniższe strony


    Reference: http://www.nodule.com/gb/metiers/consulting.asp
    Reference: http://www.22september.org/charte/en/index1.html
xxxJu
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish