KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

legal agreement

Polish translation: umowa prawna


15:14 Jul 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: legal agreement
Terms of use is a legal agreement between...

Słownictwa mi brakuje. Prawne porozumieni?!
Himawari
Poland
Polish translation:umowa prawna
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2umowa prawna
leff
4umowa prawna
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umowa prawna


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
1 min

agree  mdarron
38 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa prawna


Explanation:
"Warunki użytkowania zostały objęte umową pomiędzy/stanowią część umowy prawnej pomiędzy...". Umowa określona jako "legal" zwykle posiada formę notarialną, czyli w tym rozumieniu jest "umową prawną" a nie zwykłym, nieformalnym kawałkiem papieru.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4