KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

specifically

Polish translation: w szczegółach


12:39 Aug 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patent
English term or phrase: specifically
zgłoszenie patentowe

"The compounds of formula IV are generically and specifically disclosed in the patent application XYZ"
vladex
Polish translation:w szczegółach
Explanation:
byc moze dokument sklada sie z dwu czesci ogolnej i szczegółowej
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki, jak często, okazuje się że im prościej - tym lepiej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1generalnie i w szczegolachdarotob
4w szczegółach
ArturSz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w szczegółach


Explanation:
byc moze dokument sklada sie z dwu czesci ogolnej i szczegółowej

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dzięki, jak często, okazuje się że im prościej - tym lepiej

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generalnie i w szczegolach


Explanation:
Opis generalny to na przyklad radio, szczegolowy - posiada 256 transystorow, etc. IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-02 13:07:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub szczegolowo

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
5 hrs