KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

design rights

Polish translation: prawa do wzoru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:design rights
Polish translation:prawa do wzoru
Entered by: MMcHugh

21:38 Dec 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Intellectual property rights
English term or phrase: design rights
Def. praw wlasnosci intelektualnej wyszczegolnia te obok: patents, trade marks, registered designs, topography rights, utility models, copyrights, inventions, trade secrets and other confidential information, know-how, business or trade names and all other intellectual property
MMcHugh
prawa do wzoru
Explanation:
ew projektu ale raczej prawa do wzoru czegoś w tym kontekście
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prawa do wzoru
Maciej Andrzejczak
3prawa projektowe
Marek Urban


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawa do wzoru


Explanation:
ew projektu ale raczej prawa do wzoru czegoś w tym kontekście

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prawa projektowe


Explanation:
?

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish