KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

vehicle licensing

Polish translation: udzielanie licencji (na samochód)


17:02 Jun 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: vehicle licensing
Nie mam pewności, czy chodzi o road tax?
e_t
Polish translation:udzielanie licencji (na samochód)
Explanation:
hm.. raczej tak
Selected response from:

Urszula Z?tek
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rejestrowanie pojazdu
grzes
3udzielanie licencji (na samochód)Urszula Z?tek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udzielanie licencji (na samochód)


Explanation:
hm.. raczej tak

Urszula Z?tek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rejestrowanie pojazdu


Explanation:
A może po prostu tak
http://www.ltsa.govt.nz/vehicle-ownership/regis2.html

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish