KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

to claim input tax deduction

Polish translation: żądać potrącenia naliczonego podatku


21:23 Feb 15, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / used car invoice
English term or phrase: to claim input tax deduction
Deklaracja Sprzedającego samochód:
Input tax deduction has not been and will not be claimed be me in respect of the car sold in this invoice.
cotomabyc
Polish translation:żądać potrącenia naliczonego podatku
Explanation:
Termin podatkowy
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
ale dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1żądać potrącenia naliczonego podatkuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4wysunąć roszczenie/starać się dokonać potrącenia podatku naliczonego
Adam Lankamer
4potrącenie podatku naliczonegoMarta Stefaniak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrącenie podatku naliczonego


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1174211

Marta Stefaniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wysunąć roszczenie/starać się dokonać potrącenia podatku naliczonego


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
żądać potrącenia naliczonego podatku


Explanation:
Termin podatkowy

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
ale dziękuję wszystkim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Wild
1 day2 hrs