KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

add a tariff to a product

Polish translation: dodać cło do wartości producktu


07:40 Aug 11, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / biopaliwa
English term or phrase: add a tariff to a product
Dokument dotyczący biomasy i biopaliw w Unii E.;

We must also consider whether we need to >add a tariff to cheap fuels< (for instance bio-ethanol from Brazil) in a manner not dissimilar to the United States.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:dodać cło do wartości producktu
Explanation:
Termin ekonomiczny
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie Kozierkiewiczowi, dziękuję bartkowi, SzIwonce i Adamowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obłożyć cłem tanie paliwa
IwonaASzymaniak
4dodać cło do wartości producktuRoman Kozierkiewicz
4obciążyć cłem (dany) produkt
Adam Lankamer
4dodać stawkę celną
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodać stawkę celną


Explanation:
cło
obciążyć ....
na pierwszy rzut oka

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 306

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obciążyć cłem (dany) produkt


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dodać cło do wartości producktu


Explanation:
Termin ekonomiczny

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie Kozierkiewiczowi, dziękuję bartkowi, SzIwonce i Adamowi

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obłożyć cłem tanie paliwa


Explanation:
kolejna propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-11 10:48:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o charakterze bardziej ogólnym podobnie jakt cytowane zdanie

IwonaASzymaniak
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11