KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

as regards the right to apply for jobs

Polish translation: w zakresie prawa do pracy/do ubiegania się o pracę


19:10 Sep 5, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / European politics
English term or phrase: as regards the right to apply for jobs
...you must be treated in the same way as an employee who is a national of the country of employment, particularly as regards the right to apply for jobs, working conditions and social benefits.
kasiasz85
Polish translation:w zakresie prawa do pracy/do ubiegania się o pracę
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w zakresie prawa do pracy/do ubiegania się o pracę
Adam Lankamer
4w szczególności w zakresie (prawnych)możliwości ubiegania się o pracęLukaszPL


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w szczególności w zakresie (prawnych)możliwości ubiegania się o pracę


Explanation:
jedna z propozycji

LukaszPL
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w zakresie prawa do pracy/do ubiegania się o pracę


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 hrs