KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

upon the provision of security

Polish translation: uwarunkowana złożeniem/przedłożeniem zabezpieczenia


07:30 Sep 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / VAT Registration
English term or phrase: upon the provision of security
Registration may be conditional upon the provision of security.
cotomabyc
Polish translation:uwarunkowana złożeniem/przedłożeniem zabezpieczenia
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję Obu Panom
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uwarunkowana złożeniem/przedłożeniem zabezpieczenia
Adam Lankamer
3być uwarunkowanym zapewnieniem zabezpieczenia/zależeć od zapewnienia zabezpieczenia
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be conditional upon the provision of security
być uwarunkowanym zapewnieniem zabezpieczenia/zależeć od zapewnienia zabezpieczenia


Explanation:
Wg mnie.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uwarunkowana złożeniem/przedłożeniem zabezpieczenia


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
dziękuję Obu Panom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: pod warunkiem złożenia ....
8 hrs

agree  skisteeps
1 day9 hrs