KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

spółka wyznacza

Polish translation: the company appoints


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spółka wyznacza
Polish translation:the company appoints

10:28 Sep 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: spółka wyznacza
spólka wwyznacza następujące osoby do bieżących kontaktów z Doradcą prawnym
Ela
the company appoints
Explanation:
jedna z możliwości
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
thanks ! tat;s a nice expression!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the company appointsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4we are appointing
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"spółka wyznacza"
the company appoints


Explanation:
jedna z możliwości

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks ! tat;s a nice expression!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kościuczuk
16 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: może być również "designates", choć jest bliższe "mianowaniu"
26 mins
  -> słuszna uwaga!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"spółka wyznacza"
we are appointing


Explanation:
IMO anglosaskie firmy częściej piszą o sobie w pierwszej osobie liczby mnogiej, niż w trzeciej osobie liczby pojedynczej.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish