KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

VAT registration code

Polish translation: NIP UE


11:08 Oct 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: VAT registration code
If the supplying warehouse originates from Belgium, the VAT registration code equals BE XXXXXXXXX
anula 78
Polish translation:NIP UE
Explanation:
W tym konkretnym przypadku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-19 11:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A ogólnie: numer rejestracyjny VAT
http://tinyurl.com/ysg5kb
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2NIP UE
Maciek Drobka
4numer rejestracyjny VATRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vat registration code
NIP UE


Explanation:
W tym konkretnym przypadku.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-19 11:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A ogólnie: numer rejestracyjny VAT
http://tinyurl.com/ysg5kb

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babetka: Tak. Albo unijny NIP - moze troche bardziej swojsko.W sumie to samo:)
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Ratajczak
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vat registration code
numer rejestracyjny VAT


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: Panie Romanie, to też jest u mnie ;o)
1 hr
  -> Sorry, oczywiście