KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

benefit in kind risk

Polish translation: ryzyko/zagrożenie związane ze świadczeniami w naturze


21:39 Jan 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / analiza systemu podatkowego
English term or phrase: benefit in kind risk
"The service fee charged in YEAR should also refer to the services performed in YEAR and YEAR. If there is no reference to the previous years, the Company XXX will continue to be exposed to the benefit in kind risk in YEAR and YEAR".
Fragment analizy umowy pod względem podatkowym. Słowa rozumiem - całości za diabła.
pikador
Poland
Polish translation:ryzyko/zagrożenie związane ze świadczeniami w naturze
Explanation:
Tak mi to wygląda.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki jak nie ma za co :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ryzyko opodatkowania korzyści w naturze
Anna Nowicka
3ryzyko/zagrożenie związane ze świadczeniami w naturze
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ryzyko/zagrożenie związane ze świadczeniami w naturze


Explanation:
Tak mi to wygląda.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dzięki jak nie ma za co :)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ryzyko opodatkowania korzyści w naturze


Explanation:
Ryzyko poniesienia opłaty w związku z zakwalifikowaniem danego dobra w naturze jako benefitu pracownika. Wydaje mi się, że to jest skrót myślowy BIK fee risk.
The provision of necessary clothing (including uniforms) and footwear by the University to employees can give rise to a benefit in kind tax change.


Example sentence(s):
  • Provided however all articles of clothing (and footwear) clearly have affixed to them the University's motif, then the risk of a benefit in kind charge is minimised.

    Reference: http://www.gla.ac.uk/services/finance/staff/pay/benefitsinki...
Anna Nowicka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish