KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

UNALLOWED LOSS

Polish translation: strata niestanowiąca kosztu uzyskania przychodu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UNALLOWED LOSS
Polish translation:strata niestanowiąca kosztu uzyskania przychodu
Entered by: olijah

06:42 Apr 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / TAX RETURN: INCOME AND LOSS
English term or phrase: UNALLOWED LOSS
Are you reporting any loss not allowed in a prior year due to the at-risk or basis limitations, a prior year uanllowed loss from a passive activity or unreimbursed partnership expenses?
olijah
strata niestanowiąca kosztu uzyskania przychodu
Explanation:
... w roku poprzednim" - na to wygląda
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strata niestanowiąca kosztu uzyskania przychodu
Adam Lankamer
4strata niepodlegająca odliczeniuPolangmar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unallowed loss
strata niestanowiąca kosztu uzyskania przychodu


Explanation:
... w roku poprzednim" - na to wygląda

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 hr

neutral  inmb: strata nie może być k.u.p. sama w sobie jest wynikie ich odjęcia; co najwyżej stratę z poprzednich okresów można odliczyć od przychodów (dla celów podatkowych) lub też nie
3 hrs
  -> http://tinyurl.com/5hm7ys

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unallowed loss
strata niepodlegająca odliczeniu


Explanation:
Bliżej oryginału.

http://tinyurl.com/3w8pcw

http://tinyurl.com/47t8fh
http://tinyurl.com/4dku67
http://tinyurl.com/4xc7wp

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 440