KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

zero rated

Polish translation: 0% VAT, zerowa stawka VAT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero rated
Polish translation:0% VAT, zerowa stawka VAT
Entered by: anglistka

15:41 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
English term or phrase: zero rated
pozycja na fakturze: sub total, zero rated, invoice total
anglistka
0% VAT
Explanation:
Towar ma zero-procentową stawkę VAT
Selected response from:

Nise
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ze stawką zerową/wg stawki zerowej
Maciek Drobka
50% VATNise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
0% VAT


Explanation:
Towar ma zero-procentową stawkę VAT

Nise
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ze stawką zerową/wg stawki zerowej


Explanation:
ew. 0%

pierwsze skojarzenie

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: zerowa stawka VAT - to jest chyba najbardziej precyzyjna odpowiedź
1 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  Andrew Stanleyson: Yes http://www.dict.pl/dict?word=zero-rated&lang=EN
6 mins
  -> dziękuję