KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Canada employment amount

Polish translation: kanadyjska ulga podatkowa dla osób zatrudnionych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Canada employment amount
Polish translation:kanadyjska ulga podatkowa dla osób zatrudnionych
Entered by: Polangmar

09:47 Aug 31, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Canada employment amount
"The Canada employment amount is indexed for inflation each year"
Magdalena Piłat
Poland
ulga podatkowa dla (osób) pracujących/zatrudnionych
Explanation:
Może tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-08-31 22:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- kanadyjska ulga podatkowa dla (osób) pracujących/zatrudnionych
- ulga podatkowa dla (osób) pracujących/zatrudnionych w Kanadzie
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Skłonię się chyba do połączonej wersji PanPetera i Polangmara, dziękuję :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1kanadyjski wskaźnik zatrudnieniaError300
3ulga podatkowa dla (osób) pracujących/zatrudnionychPolangmar


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
canada employment amount
kanadyjski wskaźnik zatrudnienia


Explanation:
jeden z kluczowych parametrow ekonomicznych ;) pozycjonowanie i forma "Kanady" jako takiej zalezy od kontekstu


    Reference: http://www.egospodarka.pl/33525,Wskaznik-zatrudnienia-w-Pols...
Error300
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  PanPeter: Raczej nie; bo to jest The government announced this new tax credit in a prior budget - it is intended to provide some tax relief to employees who cannot normally deduct some of the expenses they incur related to their jobs - uniforms, home computers, cel
16 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ulga podatkowa dla (osób) pracujących/zatrudnionych


Explanation:
Może tak.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-08-31 22:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- kanadyjska ulga podatkowa dla (osób) pracujących/zatrudnionych
- ulga podatkowa dla (osób) pracujących/zatrudnionych w Kanadzie

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 440
Grading comment
Skłonię się chyba do połączonej wersji PanPetera i Polangmara, dziękuję :)