KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Personal Credit

Polish translation: indywidualna ulga podatkowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Personal Credit
Polish translation:indywidualna ulga podatkowa
Entered by: monepi

11:16 Sep 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Personal Credit
Dok. z Irlandii; Euroform; Notice of Assessment for year ending 31 december 2006 you have been assessed to tax for the above year as follows:
w Panel 3 mamy Personal allowances/reliefs and deductions a w Panel 5 Credits/reliefs set against tax on income: Personal credit - 1630; PAYE credit - 150; RENT UNDER 55 CREDIT - 330; tRADE UNION SUBS CR - 60 = 2170
monepi
indywidualna ulga podatkowa
Explanation:
w kontekście podatkowym wydaje mi się, że może chodzi tu o ulgę podatkową taką jak ulga z tytułu posiadania dziecka (tak jak w Polsce jest dodatek rodzinny).

Proszę spojrzeć na podany poniżej link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-02 14:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proszę spojrzeć również tutaj:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law:_taxation_cu...
Selected response from:

xxxK S
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kredyt osobisty/własny/indywidualny
Edyta Sawin
3kwota wolna od podatku
Agnieszka Tomeczek
2indywidualna ulga podatkowaxxxK S


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal credit
kredyt osobisty/własny/indywidualny


Explanation:
my guess
http://www.twoja-firma.pl/artykuly/482,kredyt-indywidualny-a...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personal credit
indywidualna ulga podatkowa


Explanation:
w kontekście podatkowym wydaje mi się, że może chodzi tu o ulgę podatkową taką jak ulga z tytułu posiadania dziecka (tak jak w Polsce jest dodatek rodzinny).

Proszę spojrzeć na podany poniżej link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-09-02 14:38:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proszę spojrzeć również tutaj:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law:_taxation_cu...


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/stats/personal-tax-credits/menu.htm
xxxK S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuję:)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal credit
kwota wolna od podatku


Explanation:
wydaje mi się że taki właśnie jest sens Personal Credit

Agnieszka Tomeczek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish