KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

tariff heads and norms

Polish translation: pozycje taryfowe i standardy celne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tariff heads and norms
Polish translation:pozycje taryfowe i standardy celne
Entered by: literary

12:47 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tariff heads and norms
przy płaceniu podatków, ceł przez firmę
"tariff heads" gugluje mocno
literary
pozycje taryfowe i standardy celne
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Ta Unia mnie przekonała. Polangmarze, nie chowaj swojej odpowiedzi, jest tam do poczytania.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kody/numery i normy taryfowePolangmar
3pozycje taryfowe i standardy celneRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pozycje taryfowe i standardy celne


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 224
Grading comment
Ta Unia mnie przekonała. Polangmarze, nie chowaj swojej odpowiedzi, jest tam do poczytania.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kody/numery i normy taryfowe


Explanation:
Pewnie jest różnica między kodami taryfowymi i numerami taryfowymi - może jakiś specjalista wyjaśni...:-)

Unlike the ER-1 the duty paid particulars are to be entered in this block itself. The eight digit customs tariff head should be entered without any decimals in the column for CTH (Customs Tariff Head).
http://tinyurl.com/awznt4

Prior to January 2007, cellular phones/Fixed wireless phones/ IFWPs were covered under tariff head 8525 20 17. These items are now covered under tariff head 8517 12 10 and 8517 12 90...
http://tinyurl.com/d9rb8g

kody taryfowe
http://tinyurl.com/dfzww6

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 440