ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Input Tax credit

Polish translation: prawo do odliczania VAT

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input VAT credit
Polish translation:prawo do odliczania VAT
Entered by: Polangmar

20:28 Apr 20, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Input Tax credit
w zdaniu
For businesses, it means updating accounting and invoicing systems, becoming eligible for input tax credits and taking advantage of new tax cuts because of Ontario’s tax changes.
Input tax - the term refers to the tax credits which businesses get for their purchase of goods and services.
Znalazlam co oznacza input tax, ale nie jestem pewna, czy ten termin jest prawidłowy i mam klopoty jak to polaczyc z 'credit'. Dzieki !
Kathy O
Canada
prawo do odliczania (podatku) GST/HST
Explanation:
You must be registered for the GST to use Input Tax Credits. Once you are, when you make a business-related purchase or incur a business-related expense, you need to keep track of the GST HST you paid on that purchase or expense separately in your bookkeeping or accounting system.
http://sbinfocanada.about.com/od/gsthst/f/inputtaxcredits.ht...
Tak samo działa to W Polsce przy VAT: trzeba być podatnikiem/płatnikiem VAT i odliczać oddzielnie VAT i oddzielnie koszty bez VAT.

prawo do odliczania VAT
http://tinyurl.com/y7hbsjc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-04-21 01:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pełniejsza wersja to "prawo do odliczania (podatku) GST/HST naliczonego" - ale to zbędne uzupełnienie, gdyż wiadomo, że odliczać można tylko od VAT-u naliczonego (i powstaje VAT należny, który się płaci).

Niemniej jednak jest trochę wystąpień frazy "prawo do odliczania VAT naliczonego": http://tinyurl.com/y4cz8aa
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prawo do odliczania (podatku) GST/HSTPolangmar
4ulga od podatku należnegoRoman Kozierkiewicz
Summary of reference entries provided
What are Input Tax Credits?
geopiet

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
input tax credit
prawo do odliczania (podatku) GST/HST


Explanation:
You must be registered for the GST to use Input Tax Credits. Once you are, when you make a business-related purchase or incur a business-related expense, you need to keep track of the GST HST you paid on that purchase or expense separately in your bookkeeping or accounting system.
http://sbinfocanada.about.com/od/gsthst/f/inputtaxcredits.ht...
Tak samo działa to W Polsce przy VAT: trzeba być podatnikiem/płatnikiem VAT i odliczać oddzielnie VAT i oddzielnie koszty bez VAT.

prawo do odliczania VAT
http://tinyurl.com/y7hbsjc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-04-21 01:55:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pełniejsza wersja to "prawo do odliczania (podatku) GST/HST naliczonego" - ale to zbędne uzupełnienie, gdyż wiadomo, że odliczać można tylko od VAT-u naliczonego (i powstaje VAT należny, który się płaci).

Niemniej jednak jest trochę wystąpień frazy "prawo do odliczania VAT naliczonego": http://tinyurl.com/y4cz8aa

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 440
Grading comment
Dziekuje
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nie za bardzo rozumiem sens. Czy to nie chodzi o ulge od podatku naliczanego?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz: nie chodzi o ulgę - ulgi mogą być w podatku należnym, a to jest podatek naliczony. Konstrukcja odliczenia bardzo podobna do naszej.
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję za wsparcie merytoryczne.:)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
input tax credit
ulga od podatku należnego


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 212




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: What are Input Tax Credits?

Reference information:
http://sbinfocanada.about.com/od/gsthst/f/inputtaxcredits.ht...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Polangmar: Bardzo dobry odnośnik.
1 hr