KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

proceeds of your sale

Polish translation: dochód ze sprzedaży


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proceeds of your sale
Polish translation:dochód ze sprzedaży
Entered by: awdotia

06:14 Mar 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: proceeds of your sale
Sprzedaz akcji.
Od czego ten podatek ma byc odciagany?

Effective January 1, 2002, all non-U.S. shareholders are required to return a signed Form W-8 BEN to XXX in accordance with U.S. Internal Revenue Service regulations.
f you have not previously returned this W-8 BEN Form to XXXX, 30% backup withholding tax will be withheld from the proceeds of your sale.
Barbara Piela
dochód ze sprzedaży
Explanation:
English-Polish Business Dictionary
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
Pewnie obie wersje sa Ok, ale wezme te pierwsza, bo tez w koncu znalazlam takie tlumaczenie w slowniku,
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wpływy ze sprzedażykterelak
3dochód ze sprzedaży
awdotia


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dochód ze sprzedaży


Explanation:
English-Polish Business Dictionary

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Pewnie obie wersje sa Ok, ale wezme te pierwsza, bo tez w koncu znalazlam takie tlumaczenie w slowniku,
Dziekuje!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wpływy ze sprzedaży


Explanation:
Wpływy ze sprzedaży wyrobów i składników majątkowych

http://www.um.pulawy.pl/pulawy/html/budzet/1.html

Wpływy ze sprzedaży akcji będą przeznaczone na cele związane z zaspokojeniem
roszczeń byłych właścicieli mienia przejętego przez Skarb Państwa. ...

www.kprm.gov.pl/1937_2379.htm - 23k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 52 mins (2004-03-06 09:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proceeds - Money received through a sale or loan. The term sometimes refers to net proceeds (after any commissions, fees or other charges are deducted), and sometimes refers to gross proceeds (before such deductions).

http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?3870



kterelak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11