KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

potential liability of 1%

Polish translation: potencjalne zobowiązanie podatkowe w wysokości 1% ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potential liability of 1%
Polish translation:potencjalne zobowiązanie podatkowe w wysokości 1% ...
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

13:24 Feb 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Podatki
English term or phrase: potential liability of 1%
(potentially liability of 1% of fair market value of liabilities if sale executed on the territory of Poland)
kermitka
potencjalne zobowiązanie podatkowe w wysokości 1% ...
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potencjalne zobowiązanie podatkowe w wysokości 1% ...
Adam Lankamer
4potecjalny obowiązek zapłacenia podatku w wysokości 1%
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potecjalny obowiązek zapłacenia podatku w wysokości 1%


Explanation:
liability for tax - oboewiązek podatkowy

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potencjalne zobowiązanie podatkowe w wysokości 1% ...


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Andrzejczak: idem per idem czyli to samo prez to samo z moją propozycją...
3 hrs
  -> formalnie masz rację, ale żaden księgowy nie powie: potencjalny obowiązek zapłacenia ...