KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

contribution in kind to

Polish translation: wklad rzeczowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contribution in kind to
Polish translation:wklad rzeczowy
Entered by: Spilliaert

14:36 Feb 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Podatki
English term or phrase: contribution in kind to
• contribution in kind to the supplementary (reserve) capital of receivables towards Bumi Company of the nominal value of EUR 6m.
kermitka
wklad rzeczowy do
Explanation:
alternative : "aport"
Selected response from:

Spilliaert
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wkład niepieniężny/aport rzeczowyemer
5wklad rzeczowy do
Spilliaert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wkład niepieniężny/aport rzeczowy


Explanation:
z oo w zamian za objęcie 19 nowych udziałów o wartości nominalnej 1.000,00 zł każdy,wnosi się wkład niepieniężny ( aport rzeczowy ) w postaci ...

www.noweskalmierzyce.pl/bip.php?pid=228&&id=464


emer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
13 mins

agree  bartek
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wklad rzeczowy do


Explanation:
alternative : "aport"

Spilliaert
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4