KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

income recognition

Polish translation: wykazanie przychodu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:income recognition
Polish translation:wykazanie przychodu
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

15:45 Feb 12, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Podatki
English term or phrase: income recognition
Any difference between face value and fair market value would immediately trigger income recognition.
kermitka
wykazanie przychodu
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wykazanie przychodu
Adam Lankamer
4ujmowanie / księgowanie dochodu
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ujmowanie / księgowanie dochodu


Explanation:
sl. Kozierkiewicza

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 306

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykazanie przychodu


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267