KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

deemed contribution

Polish translation: domniemany wkład (rzeczowy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deemed contribution
Polish translation:domniemany wkład (rzeczowy)
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

09:59 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Podatki
English term or phrase: deemed contribution
From a legal perspective it should be ensured that no deemed contribution in-kind is created by contribution of cash and receivables for the purchase of shares
kermitka
domniemany wkład (rzeczowy)
Explanation:
w tym kontekście chyba pasuje ...:-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4domniemany wkład (rzeczowy)
Adam Lankamer
3uznaniowy wkladlegato


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domniemany wkład (rzeczowy)


Explanation:
w tym kontekście chyba pasuje ...:-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uznaniowy wklad


Explanation:
??//

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish