KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

interest expenses

Polish translation: koszty z tytułu odsetek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest expenses
Polish translation:koszty z tytułu odsetek
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

10:39 Feb 13, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / Podatki
English term or phrase: interest expenses
Provided NewCo incurs interest expenses for intra-group loans from Unix or any other affiliated party the German thin capitalisation rules should not apply, presumed Unix does not have a shareholder who alone or together with affiliated parties owns more than 25% of its share capital.
kermitka
koszty z tytułu odsetek
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2koszty z tytułu odsetek
Adam Lankamer
4wydatki z tytulu odsetek
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
koszty z tytułu odsetek


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek: ew. koszty odsetkowe
7 hrs

agree  legato
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wydatki z tytulu odsetek


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-02-13 10:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Umorzenie w 2003 r. czę¶ci pożyczek z WFO¦ i GW, po spłacie połowy, spowodowało,
że wydatki z tytułu odsetek od pożyczek ujęte w dziale 757 ...
www.bip.ceglow.pl/upload/ce04_spr_budz_z1_opis.doc
.. zł). Z kwoty tej na wydatki z tytułu odsetek od otrzymanych pożyczek
i kredytów zagranicznych przewidziano 3.492.812 tys. zł ...
www.mofnet.gov.pl/dokument.php?dzial=153&id=4852

... Natomiast wydatki z tytułu odsetek od obligacji wyemitowanych na miedzynarodowych
rynkach finansowych maj± wynie¶ć w przyszłym roku 69 mln USD i 91 mln ...
www.money.pl/Gospodarka/Wiadomosci/W/1006937137.html

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 306