ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

memorandum

Polish translation: notatka służbowa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memorandum
Polish translation:notatka służbowa
Entered by: Priority-EH

16:11 Jun 21, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: memorandum
w załączniku precyzującym usługi do wykonania
To create a memorandum in writing describing details, including dates and times, of each call made and responses of the relevant customer and to include therein such recommendations to the Bank as may be appropriate.
ewa truszewska
notatka służbowa
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Priority-EH
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3memorandum
Iza Kryjom
5notatka służbowaPriority-EH
4 +1wykaz
Agnieszka Matuszewska
4protokół
Vitals


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notatka służbowa


Explanation:
;)

Priority-EH
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protokół


Explanation:
How about a very simple translation?

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1=en,...

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Protokół raczej nie może być, bo to jest zwykle oficjalny dokument, a "memo" to bardziej notatka.
2 days27 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
memorandum


Explanation:
również po polsku ;-)

Iza Kryjom
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Kościuczuk: POL -> ENG!
9 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

neutral  Polangmar: Nie bardzo: http://sjp.pwn.pl/lista.php?begin=memorandum .
1 day23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wykaz


Explanation:
Pasuje w tym kontekście bardziej niż memorandum:

wykaz wykonanych rozmów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-06-21 19:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo po prostu raport

Agnieszka Matuszewska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Zgadza się.
1 day21 hrs