KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

clerk of the Circuit Court

Polish translation: sekretarz sądu okręgowego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clerk of the Circuit Court
Polish translation:sekretarz sądu okręgowego
Entered by: magdat

15:42 May 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: clerk of the Circuit Court
nie bardzo jestem pewna poniewaz realia USA
magdat
sekretarz sądu okręgowego
Explanation:
brzmi lepiej niż 'urzędnik', no i ma zbliżony odpowiednik w polskim języku prawnym
Selected response from:

Mleczko
Grading comment
sekretarz, urzednik, tak jest w realiach brytyjskich, dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pisarz s±du okręgowego
bartek
3sekretarz sądu okręgowego
Mleczko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
clerk of the circuit court
pisarz s±du okręgowego


Explanation:
z Kosciuszki,
Kosciuszko jest US

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron: moze byc tez "urzednik"
27 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clerk of the circuit court
sekretarz sądu okręgowego


Explanation:
brzmi lepiej niż 'urzędnik', no i ma zbliżony odpowiednik w polskim języku prawnym

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
sekretarz, urzednik, tak jest w realiach brytyjskich, dziekuje