KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to hold on trust to invest

Polish translation: niżej


20:22 May 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / wills and probates
English term or phrase: to hold on trust to invest
probate

'Mrs xxx's will provided that after payment of debts, expenses and gifts the residue of her estate was left to her trustee to hold on trust to invest for the benefit of her nephew.
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
pozostały majątek przekazany został zarządcy w celu utworzenia inwestycyjnego funduszu powierniczego (trust), którego beneficjentem był siostrzeniec/bratanek Mrs. XXX
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niżej
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4zachować / zatrzymac / zlozyc na rachunku powierniczym w celu inwestowania
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zachować / zatrzymac / zlozyc na rachunku powierniczym w celu inwestowania


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niżej


Explanation:
pozostały majątek przekazany został zarządcy w celu utworzenia inwestycyjnego funduszu powierniczego (trust), którego beneficjentem był siostrzeniec/bratanek Mrs. XXX

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
dziekuje