KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Embezzlement and Other Branches of Trust

Polish translation: sprzeniewierzenie i wiarołomstwo


06:48 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Embezzlement and Other Branches of Trust
Kodeks prawny
ania
Polish translation:sprzeniewierzenie i wiarołomstwo
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1defraudacja/sprzeniewierzenie oraz nadużycie zaufaniaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4sprzeniewierzenie/defraudacja/malwersacja i inne formy nadużycia zaufania
ZenonStyczyrz
3sprzeniewierzenie i wiarołomstwo
DarekS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embezzlement and other branches of trust
sprzeniewierzenie i wiarołomstwo


Explanation:
***

DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 66

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embezzlement and other branches of trust
sprzeniewierzenie/defraudacja/malwersacja i inne formy nadużycia zaufania


Explanation:
IMO

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
embezzlement and other branches of trust
defraudacja/sprzeniewierzenie oraz nadużycie zaufania


Explanation:
za PWN/Ox
ew. przypadki defraudacji oraz nadużycia zaufania - zależy jaki kontekst

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dogandbone
4 days
  -> dzięki