KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

gross embezzlement

Polish translation: karygodne / poważne sprzeniewierzenie / malwersacja


09:16 Jun 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: gross embezzlement
akta prawne
ania
Polish translation:karygodne / poważne sprzeniewierzenie / malwersacja
Explanation:
a kontekst???????
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2karygodne / poważne sprzeniewierzenie / malwersacja
bartek
5bezsporna malwersacjaAgata McCrindle
4karygodna defraudacja
Dorota Crates


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
karygodne / poważne sprzeniewierzenie / malwersacja


Explanation:
a kontekst???????

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
0 min

agree  Infotradus
7 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
karygodna defraudacja


Explanation:
Ja bym tak dala, jezeli chodzi o pieniazki.

Dorota Crates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bezsporna malwersacja


Explanation:
Te drugie tez sa dobre, podaje bezsporna, bo moze pasowac zaleznie od kontekstu. Takze spotkalam sie z razaca lub skandaliczna malwersacja.

Agata McCrindle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish