KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to call in a promissory note or like instrument

Polish translation: wycofanie weksla własnego lub podobnego instrumentu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to call in a promissory note or like instrument
Polish translation:wycofanie weksla własnego lub podobnego instrumentu
Entered by: robwoj

08:22 Jun 18, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to call in a promissory note or like instrument
A person who,by misusing his authority to take legal actuion on behalf of another, harms that person, or, by misuse of his authority to call in a promissory note or like insrtument, lays claim to something that belongs to another, shall be sentenced ...
ania73
wycofanie weksla własnego lub podobnego instrumentu
Explanation:
np. tak
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3przedstawić do przyjęciaweksel własny lub inny podobny instrument/dokument
Mleczko
3wycofanie weksla własnego lub podobnego instrumenturobwoj


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wycofanie weksla własnego lub podobnego instrumentu


Explanation:
np. tak

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przedstawić do przyjęciaweksel własny lub inny podobny instrument/dokument


Explanation:
IMHO chodzi tu o czynność mającą prowadzić do zaspokojenia roszczenia wynikającego z weksla

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 73




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Michal Berski, bartek, petrolhead