KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Contracting strategy

Polish translation: strategia zawierania kontraktów


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contracting strategy
Polish translation:strategia zawierania kontraktów
Entered by: bej

15:10 Jul 26, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Contracting strategy
Contracting strategy for material contracts which the support operator proposes be entered into for the performance of the work
Django
Poland
strategia zawierania kontraktów/ strategia kontraktowania
Explanation:
procedura to nie jest synonim strategii
Selected response from:

bej
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strategia zawierania kontraktów/ strategia kontraktowaniabej
3procedura przyznawania kontraktowMagdalena Hunter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contracting strategy
procedura przyznawania kontraktow


Explanation:
strategia przyznawania kontaktow / zawierania umow
moze tak

Magdalena Hunter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting strategy
strategia zawierania kontraktów/ strategia kontraktowania


Explanation:
procedura to nie jest synonim strategii

bej
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28