KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

home office

Polish translation: praca/biuro w domu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home office
Polish translation:praca/biuro w domu
Entered by: Monika Costelloe

08:56 Jul 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: home office
To the extent approved by the owner the applicable year, the owner shall reimburse the operator for: (i) all remuneration and direct costs, including pensions and benefits of any personnel assigned to perform the work, (ii) labour additives of the remuneration of such personnel to cover employee incentives and the home office, administrative and general expenses, as well as (iii) any personnel costs and labour expenses such as respective portion of remuneration and direct costs ...
Django
Poland
praca / biuro w domu
Explanation:
...wydatki związane z organizacją biura w domu / pracą w domu

...running your own small
business or working for someone else from your home office.
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=home-based, home offi...

What expenses qualify as home office expenses...
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=home offic...

Bezpieczna praca w domu. Biuro w domu...
http://www.symantec.com/region/pl/resources/home.html
Selected response from:

Monika Costelloe
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Home Office
petrolhead
4 +1praca / biuro w domu
Monika Costelloe


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Home Office


Explanation:
Zostawiłbym bez tłumaczenia. Rozumiem, że chodzi o koszty związane z dopełnieniem formalności w Home Office związane z rejestracją, meldowaniem itd. potencjalnych pracowników.

Jeżeli musisz, to może tez być: Ministerstwo Spraw Wewnętrznych Zjedn. Królestwa (Home Office)
z "Home Office" w nawiasie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 50 mins (2005-07-27 11:46:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo wybierz tzrecia możliwość\"
\"formalności związane z rejestracją w urzędzie imigracyjnym\"

petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
38 mins

agree  Woman
1 hr

agree  Jussi Rosti: niestety
2 hrs

agree  Infotradus
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
praca / biuro w domu


Explanation:
...wydatki związane z organizacją biura w domu / pracą w domu

...running your own small
business or working for someone else from your home office.
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=home-based, home offi...

What expenses qualify as home office expenses...
http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=home offic...

Bezpieczna praca w domu. Biuro w domu...
http://www.symantec.com/region/pl/resources/home.html

Monika Costelloe
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: oczywiście! :) (pozdrowienia dla rodowitego Anglika ;))
2 days22 hrs
  -> dzieki ;) przydal sie jako dodatkowy argument :)