KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

receiving

Polish translation: paserstwo


18:06 Feb 16, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: receiving
kobieta byla notowana dwa razy za "receiving" i raz za kradzieze w sklepach...
mww
Polish translation:paserstwo
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thnx a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2paserstwo
Adam Lankamer
4za handel rzeczami/artykulami skradzionymi
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
paserstwo


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
thnx a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron
14 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
za handel rzeczami/artykulami skradzionymi


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39