KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

joint tenants

Polish translation: wspoldzierzawca / wspolposiadacz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint tenants
Polish translation:wspoldzierzawca / wspolposiadacz
Entered by: BARBARA SCHNEIDER

19:14 Feb 20, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: joint tenants
They take as joint tenants, which means that the shares of any of them who have died will have accrued automatically to the others. /dot. testamentu/
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
wspoldzierzawca / wspolposiadacz
Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1współdzierżawcy
Agnieszka Gozdek
4 +1wspoldzierzawca / wspolposiadacz
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wspoldzierzawca / wspolposiadacz


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1993
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
współdzierżawcy


Explanation:
Słownik terminologii prawniczej Wiedza POwszechna 2005

Agnieszka Gozdek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus: za liczbę mnog± :)
13 hrs