KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

for better public service delivery

Polish translation: dla zapewnienia lepszego (poziomu) dostępności usług publicznych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for better public service delivery
Polish translation:dla zapewnienia lepszego (poziomu) dostępności usług publicznych
Entered by: Wojciech Wołoszyk

13:22 Aug 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: for better public service delivery
Many Government Departments and Public Service Agencies are adopting the PPS No. for better public service delivery.
wiadomo, ale jak ładnie?
TIA
makawa
dla zapewnienia lepszego (poziomu) dostępności usług publicznych
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dla zapewnienia lepszego (poziomu) dostępności usług publicznych
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4dla lepszego świdczenia usług
Dominika Schoenborn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dla lepszego świdczenia usług


Explanation:
tak mi się nasunęło

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-09 13:26:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo
by lepiej świadczyć usługi

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dla zapewnienia lepszego (poziomu) dostępności usług publicznych


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 day4 hrs