KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

pleas

Polish translation: zarzuty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pleas
Polish translation:zarzuty
Entered by: Ania Grajek

16:12 Aug 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / business
English term or phrase: pleas
umowa o przejęcie długu: "As the result of the takeover, all claims and rights of every respective Debtor vis-a-vis XYZ shall be in operation of law assigned to the Transferee. Consequently, any and all rigths, claims, pleas, and remedies available to the Debtors under any given Loan with respect to XYZ shall be subrogated to the Transferee without prejoudice or limitation of the rights, claims, pleas, and remedies available personally to the Transferee with respect ot XYZ irrespective of the takeover"
Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
zarzuty
Explanation:
jw
Selected response from:

Ania Grajek
Finland
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zarzuty
Ania Grajek
3odwołania
SlawekW


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zarzuty


Explanation:
jw

Ania Grajek
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję wszystkim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Kowszewicz
47 mins
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  Maciej Wild
3 days18 hrs
  -> dziekuje :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odwołania


Explanation:
w tym wypadku chyba

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172