KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Deed of Appropriation

Polish translation: akt notarialny przywłaszczenia


20:29 Sep 4, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Deed of Appropriation
Nazwa dokumentu w angielskim prawie spadkowym (pomiędzy wykonawcami testamentu i jego beneficjentami).
kuzma
Polish translation:akt notarialny przywłaszczenia
Explanation:
Lexicon of law terms - E.Myrczek

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-09-05 04:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

appropriation - str. 24 wyd.2 (haslo jest w indeksie)
deed - akt notarialny - str.11 podane definicje :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-09-05 05:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

generalnie to propozycja, proszę o inne sugestie w razie czego :)
Selected response from:

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akt notarialny przywłaszczenia
Kornelia Kowszewicz
4umowa alokacji aktywów na konkretny cel
Maciej Wild
2 +1wydzielenie części spadku (na określony cel)
allp


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed of appropriation
akt notarialny przywłaszczenia


Explanation:
Lexicon of law terms - E.Myrczek

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-09-05 04:52:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

appropriation - str. 24 wyd.2 (haslo jest w indeksie)
deed - akt notarialny - str.11 podane definicje :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-09-05 05:18:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

generalnie to propozycja, proszę o inne sugestie w razie czego :)

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL: Tak przez ciekawość, gdzie to znalazlas u Myrczek - szukam, szukam i nic :-(
2 hrs
  -> appropriation - str. 24 wyd.2 (haslo jest w indeksie), deed - akt notarialny - str.11 podane definicje :)

neutral  allp: przywłaszczenie jest z natury rzeczy wbrew prawu, więc trudno wystawiać na to akt notarialny
13 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deed of appropriation
wydzielenie części spadku (na określony cel)


Explanation:
propozycja bardzo nieśmiała, bo nie mam pojęcia, jak to się nazywa po polsku, ale na podst. Webster New Unabridged:

appropriation -
1. an appropriating or being appropriated
2. a sum of money, or any other thing, set apart for a given purpose; as, an appropriation for street paving; an apropriation for schools
3. in ecclesiastical law, the severing or sequestering of a benefice to the perpetual use of a spiritual corporation

appropriation bill - a measure to be approved by a legislative body, authorizing the disbursement of public moneys and specifying the purpose of the various items and the amount of money to be expended for each

i jeszcze:
appropriator - 1. one who appropriates, 2. in law, one who is possessed of an appropriated benefice

HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-09-05 10:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In law and government, appropriation (from Latin appropriare, "to set aside") is the act of setting apart something for its application to a particular usage, to the exclusion of all other uses.

Jeszcze może chodzić o wydzielenie pieniędzy z masy spadkowej na spłatę długów:

Law of debtor and creditor
In the law of debtor and creditor, appropriation of payments is the application of a particular payment for the purpose of paying a particular debt. When a creditor has two debts due to him from the same debtor on distinct accounts, the general law as to the appropriation of payments made by the debtor is that the debtor is entitled to apply the payments to such account as he thinks fit; solvitur in modum solventis. In default of appropriation by the debtor the creditor is entitled to determine the application of the sums paid, and may appropriate them even to the discharge of debts barred by the Statute of Limitations. In default of appropriation by either debtor or creditor, the law implies an appropriation of the earlier payments to the earlier debts.

http://encyclopedia.thefreedictionary.com/Appropriation (law...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-09-05 10:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:) I na koniec, pierwsze co wyskakuje w guglu po wpisaniu całej frazy:

Deed of Appropriation: the form which should be completed by the solicitors so that charity beneficiaries are deemed to own shares. This avoids incurring CGT.

http://www.ilmnet.org/ilm/resources/member_factsheets/fsglos...

Czyli jest to akt przekazania części spadku na cele dobroczynne :) co zapewne wynika z testamentu.

allp
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Kowszewicz: zgadzam się :)
5 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed of appropriation
umowa alokacji aktywów na konkretny cel


Explanation:
IMHO

Maciej Wild
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16