KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to be unlawfully at large

Polish translation: być bezprawnie na wolności


01:53 Sep 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to be unlawfully at large
pismo obrońcy w sprawie o ekstradycję. Pyta: "At what stage in the proceedings, if at all, did xxxx bcome "unlawfully at large".
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Polish translation:być bezprawnie na wolności
Explanation:
Xxx znalazł się bezprawnie na wolności
Selected response from:

possum
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4być bezprawnie na wolnościpossum
4wbrew prawu pozostawać na wolności
Marta Karpińska
4być na wolności niezgodnie z prawem
Kornelia Kowszewicz


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
być na wolności niezgodnie z prawem


Explanation:
propozycja

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wbrew prawu pozostawać na wolności


Explanation:
w gruncie rzeczy kosmetyka.

Marta Karpińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
być bezprawnie na wolności


Explanation:
Xxx znalazł się bezprawnie na wolności

possum
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo :-)