KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

disclosee

Polish translation: strona wchodząca w posiadanie informacji poufnej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosee
Polish translation:strona wchodząca w posiadanie informacji poufnej
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

20:14 Oct 25, 2006
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: disclosee
strony umowy o nieujawnianiu poufnych informacji
kasia rubach
strona wchodząca w posiadanie informacji poufnej
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strona wchodząca w posiadanie informacji poufnej
Maciej Andrzejczak
4otrzymujący (informacje)/strona otrzymująca (informacje)
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strona wchodząca w posiadanie informacji poufnej


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otrzymujący (informacje)/strona otrzymująca (informacje)


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Dominika J, Adam Lankamer