KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

technical

Polish translation: merytoryczne


17:07 Oct 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: technical
W nastepujacym kontekscie:

"The Government will be producing more detailed guidance for employers on how to comply with the law on preventing illegal working. This will provide detailed technical information on the section 8 changes."
damiana
Polish translation:merytoryczne
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4merytoryczne
Adam Lankamer
4 -1specialityczne
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merytoryczne


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dziekuje.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
specialityczne


Explanation:
http://www.angool.com/search/index.php?query=technical&cc=1

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  pidzej: potwierdź że to był żart a najlepiej użyj funkcji "Hide this reply" // najwyraźniej z propozycji "specialityczne" jesteś bardzo dumny. a Vision Express ma takie ciekawe oferty...
12 mins
  -> Nie interesuje mnie dyskusja pozamerytoryczna.