KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations

Polish translation: przepisy BHP (bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations
Polish translation:przepisy BHP (bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy)
Entered by: Kornelia Kowszewicz

20:57 Oct 28, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations
Management of Health and Safety at Work Regulations, 1999 and Employment Rights Act, 2002.
Anna Suwalska (Wencek)
Poland
przepisy BHP (bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy)
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przepisy BHP (bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy)
Kornelia Kowszewicz
4Rozporządzenia w sprawie zarządania bezpieczeństwem i higieną pracy
Simon Poplawski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management of health and safety at work regulations
przepisy BHP (bezpieczeństwa i higieny pracy)


Explanation:
:)

Kornelia Kowszewicz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

2778 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management of health and safety at work regulations
Rozporządzenia w sprawie zarządania bezpieczeństwem i higieną pracy


Explanation:
Sounds richer, the answer submitted based on my experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2778 days (2014-06-07 04:03:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

*zarządzania

Simon Poplawski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish