KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Living Trust

Polish translation: dożywotni zarząd powierniczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Living Trust
Polish translation:dożywotni zarząd powierniczy
Entered by: Stanislaw Czech, MCIL

05:19 Oct 31, 2006
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Living Trust
Legal instrument.
Krystina
dożywotni zarząd powierniczy
Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz Dictionary of Business terms
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zarząd powierniczy ustanowiony za życia fundatora (testatora)
Elzbieta Pulawska
3dożywotni zarząd powierniczy
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
living trust
dożywotni zarząd powierniczy


Explanation:
Kozierkiewicz Dictionary of Business terms

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1358
Grading comment
Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
living trust
zarząd powierniczy ustanowiony za życia fundatora (testatora)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-10-31 08:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LIVING TRUST - A trust created during the maker's lifetime. Some living trusts are set up so that they can be changed during the maker's lifetime. These are called "revocable." Others, known as "irrevocable," are set up so that they can't be touched.
http://www.lectlaw.com/def/l049.htm

Elzbieta Pulawska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: to samo wynika też z dokumentu, który dzisiaj tłumaczę, no i źródło wiedzy lepsze :-)
875 days