KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

the passing of the accounts

Polish translation: przekazania rozliczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the passing of the accounts
Polish translation:przekazania rozliczenia
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

23:48 Feb 17, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estates
English term or phrase: the passing of the accounts
I waive the passing of the accounts by the Public Guardian and Trustee of Ontario.
to czego on się właściwie zrzeka? sprawa dotyczy wydania udziału spadkowego
PanPeter
przekazania rozliczenia
Explanation:
Jeśi to ma sens.
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, o to na pewno chodziło
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prowadzenie rachunkówRoman Kozierkiewicz
3przekazania rozliczenia
Marian Krzymiński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekazania rozliczenia


Explanation:
Jeśi to ma sens.

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo, o to na pewno chodziło

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prowadzenie rachunków


Explanation:
Termin stosowany w księgowości i bankowości - "pass" - to nie tylko przekazanie, ale również "dokonywanie zapisów księgowych"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488