KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

legal notice

Polish translation: oficjalne/urzedowe zawiadomienie


23:29 Mar 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: legal notice
LEGAL NOTICE TO PARENTS

The Local Authority may consider you to be in default of Section 7 of the Education Act 1996 which states:-
jakby to tu zgrabnie ująć?
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:oficjalne/urzedowe zawiadomienie
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mdarron
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oficjalne/urzedowe zawiadomienie
mdarron
4uwaga prawna
Karolina Cichocka


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwaga prawna


Explanation:
To się chyba najczęściej spotyka.


    Reference: http://www.consilium.europa.eu/cms3_applications/application...
    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/windows/windowsmedia/pl/9series/ser...
Karolina Cichocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oficjalne/urzedowe zawiadomienie


Explanation:
.

mdarron
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 mins
  -> dziekuje!

agree  Pawel Michniak
10 hrs
  -> dziekuje!