KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

final claim

Polish translation: ostateczne roszczenie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:final claim
Polish translation:ostateczne roszczenie
Entered by: robwoj

21:43 Mar 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: final claim
The contractor will provide ther Final Claim to the Contracting Authority, im which it will require to increase thre Contract prise for the remaining unpaid work.
MILIT
ostateczne roszczenie
Explanation:
Zdanie kiepskie po angielsku, ale brzmiało by tak: Wykonawca przedstawi końcowe (ostateczne) żądanie (roszczenie) odpowiednim władzom (powinny wynikać z całości umowy) itd...
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ostateczne rozliczenieRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1ostateczne roszczenierobwoj


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ostateczne roszczenie


Explanation:
Zdanie kiepskie po angielsku, ale brzmiało by tak: Wykonawca przedstawi końcowe (ostateczne) żądanie (roszczenie) odpowiednim władzom (powinny wynikać z całości umowy) itd...

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  novjak
21 mins
  -> dziękuję

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ostateczne rozliczenie


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 488