KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

to grant a release of collateral

Polish translation: zwolnienie zabezpieczenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release of collateral
Polish translation:zwolnienie zabezpieczenia
Entered by: inmb

09:52 Mar 13, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to grant a release of collateral
Umowa depozytu związana z umową leasingu finansowego:

The Cash Deposit shall not be in any way affected by ***the release of collateral of any kind, which has been or will be granted*** for XXXXX claims against the Lessee, nor shall the Lessee have any damage claims in such respect.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
zwolnienie zabezpieczenia
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-13 09:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale zastanawiam się czy "has been or will be granted" odnosi się do zwolnienia czy też do zabezpieczenia
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zwolnienie zabezpieczenia
inmb
4przyznać zwolnienie/dokonać zwolnienia zabezpieczenia
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyznać zwolnienie/dokonać zwolnienia zabezpieczenia


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zwolnienie zabezpieczenia


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-13 09:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ale zastanawiam się czy "has been or will be granted" odnosi się do zwolnienia czy też do zabezpieczenia

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malwina Chełminiak
40 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs
  -> dzięki!

agree  Adam Lankamer: wg mnie masz rację; grant raczej odnosi się do collateral a nie do release - ja zasugerowałem się sformułowaniem w pytaniu :-(
4 hrs
  -> dzięki!