KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

cost of associate

Polish translation: koszty (dodatkowe) wynikłe w związku z...


12:09 Mar 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: cost of associate
Umowa pisana przez Chińczyków

Claims if any shall be proposed in a written form by the buyer within 45 days from discharge in Gdynia port. All claims shall be approved / supported by ABS or SGS. Cost of associate shall be borned by guilty party
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:koszty (dodatkowe) wynikłe w związku z...
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koszty (dodatkowe) wynikłe w związku z...
Marian Krzymiński
2koszty obsługi prawnej
inmb


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszty (dodatkowe) wynikłe w związku z...


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
koszty obsługi prawnej


Explanation:
Tak mi się wydaje na podstawie kontekstu. Sądzę, że chiński autor pomylił "attorney" z "associate", ale biorąc pod uwagę kontekt "guilty" może chodzic właśnie o to.

Oczywiście ze słowem nie ma to nic wspólnego. Confidence - low. wiadomo dlaczego.

HTH

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586