KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

outstanding pay due

Polish translation: należna kwota wynagrodzenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding pay due
Polish translation:należna kwota wynagrodzenia
Entered by: SlawekW

19:08 Mar 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: outstanding pay due
If more days leave have been taken than accrued up to the date of leaving, an appropriate amount will be deducted from any outstanding pay due.

chodzi mi o ostatnie wyrażenie z tego zdania
Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
należna kwota wypłaty
Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-27 19:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wynagrodzenia!
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
to odpowiedź pasuje bardziej. dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1należna kwota wypłaty
SlawekW
3z zaległej wypłaty
Maja Źróbecka, MITI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
należna kwota wypłaty


Explanation:
imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-27 19:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wynagrodzenia!

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
to odpowiedź pasuje bardziej. dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: wynagrodzenia
6 mins
  -> właśnie;)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z zaległej wypłaty


Explanation:
potrącona z zaległej wypłaty

Maja Źróbecka, MITI
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 37